Rupavahini Schedule

04:38:00 STATION OPENING
04:40:00 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E.(O/L) - Science
05:25:00 KITHU OVADANAK
05:30:00 SETH PIRITH - Wednesday
06:00:00 SIVUDESA - Foreign News - Live
06:30:00 AYUBOWAN SUBA DAVASAK - Live
07:55:00 NEWS
08:03:15 NUGA SEVANA - Live
08:55:00 NEWS
09:00:10 NUGA SEVANA (contd.)
09:40:00 NUGA SEVANA - Walawe Supercross
09:55:00 NEWS
10:20:00 NUGA SAVANA - Beauty Care
10:40:00 NUGA SEVANA - Beauty Care
10:55:00 NEWS
11:00:10 NUGA SEVANA (contd.)
11:28:40 PARAMI - TELE DRAMA Ep. 51/55
12:00:00 API API - Wes Muhunu Kalawa (Wooden Mask)
12:30:00 NEWS
13:00:00 HIRU VIYANA - Musical - Live
13:55:00 NEWS
14:00:00 VIYAPARIKA LOKAYA - Live Business Magazine
14:28:00 BOGALA SAUNDIRIS - Tele Drama Ep. 9/30
14:55:00 NEWS
15:00:00 ROBINHOOD - Series 2 - Ep. 7/39 Sub-tilted in Sinhala
15:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
16:00:00 UDARATA MANIKE Railway Journey to Hill Country
16:30:00 PODITHTHANGEY HAVASA 3D Animation Programme
16:55:00 NEWS
17:00:55 HURU BUHUTI Children's Programme
17:30:00 RELIGIOUS PROGRAMME Thailanthaye Was Pinkama
17:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
18:00:00 GUNA RUWA SUWANDA - A Documentary
18:30:00 YAHAPATH MAHARAJA (Wind of the Palace)Korean Tele Drama-Ep28/120
19:26:00 NEWS HEADLINES
19:27:00 SONDURU SITHATHTHIE - Tele Drama Ep. 29/60
19:59:35 NEWS AND WEATHER REPORT
20:27:00 SATHYAYE PERAHANKADA-Final Search
20:30:00 RITIGALA ABHIYASA - Tele Drama Ep. 18/50
21:00:00 OBA ENATHURU - Tele Drama Ep. 3/100
21:30:00 SHANIDA VASANAWA Lottery Draw
21:37:00 SUPIRI VASANA SAMPATHA Lottery Draw
21:45:00 JATHIKA SAMPATHA - Lottery Draw
21:53:00 JANA JAYA - Lottery Draw
22:00:00 NEWS
22:11:15 RUPAVAHINI DHARMA DESHANAWA Kalena Dhamma Savanan
23:30:00 RAJATHA SARA - Classical musical programme
00:00:00 NEWS - Repeat
00:30:00 PARAMI - Tele Drama - Repeat Ep. 51/55
01:00:00 SETH PIRITH
01:13:25 END OF TRANSMISSION
04:39:00 STATION OPENING
04:41:00 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E.(O/L) - Maths
05:25:00 KITHU OVADANAK
05:30:00 SETH PIRITH - Thursday
06:01:05 SIVUDESA - Foreign News - Live
06:30:00 AYUBOWAN SUBA DAVASAK - Live
07:55:00 NEWS
08:03:15 NUGA SEVANA - Live
08:55:00 NEWS
09:00:10 NUGA SEVANA - Quiz programme Spons: Central Bank
09:20:00 NUGA SEVANA - Health Care
09:40:00 NUGA SEVANA - Bridal
09:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
10:00:10 NUGA SEVENA - Beauty Care
10:20:00 NUGA SEVANA (contd.)
10:40:00 NUGA SEVANA - Beauty Care
10:55:00 NEWS
11:00:10 NUGA SEVENA - Contd..
11:15:00 NUGA SEVENA - Contd..
11:30:00 PARAMI - Tele Drama Ep. 52/55
12:00:00 API API - Pinnawala Ali Anathagaraya -1 -START- 00:03:18
12:30:00 NEWS
13:00:00 HIRU VIYANA - Musical - Live
13:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
14:00:00 VIYAPARIKA PUWATH Business Magazine - Live
14:30:00 BOGALA SAVUNDIRIS Tele Drama - Ep.10/30
14:55:00 NEWS
15:00:00 ROBINHOOD - Series 2 - Ep. 8/39 Sub-tilted in Sinhala
15:55:00 NEWS - Live
16:00:00 UDARATA MANIKE - Railway Journey to Hill Country - Prog. 8/42
16:30:00 PODITHTHANGEY HAVASA 3D Animation Programme
16:55:00 NEWS - Live
17:00:55 DAHAM SEVANEY SINGITHTHO Children's Programme
17:30:00 DHARANA
17:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
18:00:00 AYUBOWEWA - Health Programme
18:30:00 YAHAPATH MAHARAJA(Wind of the Palace) -Korean Drama -Ep. 29/120
19:26:30 NEWS HEADLINES
19:27:00 SONDURU SITHATHTHIE - Tele Drama Ep. 30/60
19:59:35 NEWS AND WEATHER REPORT
20:27:00 SATHYAYE PERAHANKADA-Final Search
20:30:00 RITIGALA ABHIYASA - Tele Drama Ep. 19/50
21:00:00 INDIA UNDER MODI - A Discussion
22:30:00 HOME THEATRE - Kramer vs. Kramer Sub-titled in Sinhala
00:05:00 NEWS - Repeat
00:30:00 PARAMI - TELE DRAMA - Repeat Ep. 52/55
01:00:00 SETH PIRITH
01:13:25 END OF TRANSMISSION
04:42:00 STATION OPENING
04:45:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E.(O/L) - Sinhala Language &
05:25:00 KITHU OVADANAK
05:30:00 SETH PIRITH - Friday
06:00:00 SIVUDESA - Foreign News -Live
06:30:00 AYUBOWAN SUBA DAVASAK - Live
07:55:00 NEWS
08:03:15 NUGA SEVANA - Live
08:55:00 NEWS
09:00:10 NUGA SEVANA (contd.)
09:40:00 NUGA SEVANA - Baby Care
09:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
10:00:10 NUGA SEVANA - Beauty Care
10:20:00 NUGA SEVANA - Health Care
10:40:00 NUGA SEVANA - Beauty Care
10:55:00 NEWS
11:00:10 NUGA SEVANA (contd.)
11:30:00 PARAMI - Tele Drama Ep. 53/55
12:00:00 API API - Pinnawala Ali Anathagaraya 2
12:30:00 NEWS
13:00:00 HIRU VIYANA - Musical - Live
13:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
14:00:00 VIYAPARIKA LOKAYA Business Magazine- Live
14:29:00 BOGALA SAUNDIRIS - Tele Drama Ep. 11/30
14:55:00 NEWS
15:00:00 ROBINHOOD -Series 2 - Ep. 9/39 (Sub-tilted in Sinhala)
15:55:00 NEWS
16:00:00 UDARATA MANIKE - Railway Journey to Hill Country - Prog. 9/42
16:30:00 PODITHTHANGEY HAVASA 3D Animation programme
16:55:00 NEWS
17:00:55 APEY PEYA Children's Programme
17:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
18:00:00 GOVI GEDARA Agricultural Programme
18:15:00 MIHIKATHA DINUWO Agricultural Programme
18:30:10 YAHAPATH MAHARAJA- (Wind of the Palace) - Korean Drama -Ep.30/120
19:30:00 MUTHU WARUNA - A Documentary Prog. 7/50 - Ath Yanthra Redi
19:59:35 NEWS AND WEATHER REPORT
20:27:00 SATHYAYE PERAHANKADA-Final Search
20:30:00 NO JOKES - Muppet programme Ep. 4/50
21:00:20 BHAAVA THEERTHA - Tele Feature Prog. 3/12 - Punaragamanaya
22:00:00 NEWS
22:10:00 BHAAVA THEERTHA - Contd..
23:00:00 GI SARA - Musical programme
00:00:00 NEWS - Repeat
00:30:00 PARAMI - Tele Drama Ep. 53/55 - Repeat
01:00:00 SETH PIRITH
01:13:25 END OF TRANSMISSION
05:19:00 STATION OPENING
05:21:00 UDANA GITHAYA
05:25:00 KITHU OVADANAK
05:30:00 SETH PIRITH - Saturday
06:00:10 SIVUDESA Foreign News - Live
06:30:00 AYUBOWAN SUBA DAVASAK - Live
07:00:00 ABHEETHA DIYANIYA (The Jewel in the Crown)Ep.26/102
08:00:10 THIRASARA - Live
09:00:10 SHANIDA AYUBOWAN - Live
11:00:10 GIRAYA
11:30:00 MATHAKA SULANGA - Tele Drama Ep. 19/22
12:00:00 RUPAVALOKANAYA - Magazine
12:30:00 NEWS
13:00:00 ROO CINE ROO - Sulanga Sinhala Film
15:20:00 MUSICAL PROGRAMME
16:00:00 SAL MAL LANDA - Tele Drama Ep. 13/37
16:30:00 EHTERA METHERA - Magazine
17:00:55 DEDUNNA - Children's programme
18:00:10 MALIMA - Science and Technology Magazine
18:30:00 WILD ASIA - Magazine Prog. 365
19:00:08 ENGLISH AS A LIFE SKILL Prog. 20/50
19:30:10 SARISARA - Magazine
19:59:35 NEWS & WEATHER REPORT
20:27:00 SATHYAYE PERAHANKADA-Final Search
20:30:10 BHAVAANTHARA - Tele Drama Ep. 14/35
21:00:20 WASULIYA - Magazine
21:30:00 HOME THEATRE Empire - Part 2
22:00:00 NEWS
22:10:15 HOME THEATRE (Contd.)
00:00:00 NEWS - Repeat
00:30:00 GIRAYA - Repeat
01:00:00 SETH PIRITH
01:13:25 END OF TRANSMISSION.
05:19:00 STATION OPENING
05:21:00 UDANA GITHAYA
05:25:00 KITHU OVADANAK
05:30:00 SETH PIRITH - Sunday
06:00:00 SIVUDESA Foreign News - Live
06:30:00 AYUBOWAN SUBA DAVASAK - Live
07:00:00 SATHIYEN SATH DINAK
08:00:00 RIVIDINA ARUNELLA
08:30:00 SUNDAY AYUBOWAN
10:00:10 RANGA BHOOMI - Live Weydika Cinema Kathikawa
11:00:10 SITH GATH GEE - Musical - Live
12:00:00 NEWS
12:30:00 SUKKANAMA
13:00:00 WATER MARGIN - Ep. 32/43 Sub-titled in Sinhala
14:00:00 THE X FILES - Series 2 - Ep. 9/25 Science Fiction Series
15:00:00 MUSICAL PROGRAMME
15:30:00 WEDDING SRI LANKA
16:00:00 DIYATHA Children's News Magazine
16:15:10 KREEDA VISITHURU -Sports Magazine
17:00:10 BOLLYWOOD GI MINI Hindi Songs
17:30:10 HADA RENDI GI - Musical programme
18:00:50 MUTHUHARA Children's Programme
18:30:00 GOVIBIMATA ARUNALU Agricultural Programme
18:45:10 RU SARA - Magazine
19:00:10 MUL A Documentary
19:29:30 NEWS HEADLINES
19:30:20 DHARA - A Documentary
19:59:35 NEWS AND WEATHER REPORT
20:27:00 SATHYAYE PERAHANKADA-Final Search
20:30:10 UDU SULANGA - Tele Drama Ep. 42/45
21:00:10 ARUMA PUDUMA RODA HATHARA Magazine
21:30:00 JANA JAYA - Lottery Draw
21:37:00 MAHAJANA SAMPATHA - Lottery Draw
21:45:00 SAMPATH REKHA - Lottery Draw
21:53:00 DEVELOPMENT FORTUNE -Lottery Draw
22:00:00 NEWS
22:10:15 IRASHMI Musical Programme - Live
00:00:00 NEWS - Repeat
00:30:00 ARUMA PUDUMA RODA HATHARA -Repeat
01:00:00 SETH PIRITH
01:13:25 END OF TRANSMISSION
04:42:00 STATION OPENING
04:44:00 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E. (0/L) - History
05:25:00 KITHU OVADANAK
05:30:00 SETH PIRITH - Monday
06:00:00 SIVUDESA Foreign News - Live
06:30:00 AYUBOWAN SUBA DAVASAK - Live
07:55:00 NEWS
08:03:15 NUGA SEVANA - Live
08:55:00 NEWS
09:00:10 NUGA SEVANA (contd.)
09:20:00 NUGA SEVANA - Health Care
09:40:00 NUGA SEVANA - Accountancy Institute
09:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
10:00:10 NUGA SEVANA - Baby Care
10:40:00 NUGA SEVANA - Beauty Care
10:55:00 NEWS
11:00:10 NUGA SEVANA - ....Contd.
11:30:00 PARAMI - TELE DRAMA Ep. 54/55
12:00:00 API API - Bogambara Prison
12:30:00 NEWS
13:00:00 HIRU VIYANA - Musical - Live
13:55:00 NEWS
14:00:00 VIYAPARIKA LOKAYA Business Magazine - Live
14:30:00 BOGALA SAUNDIRIS Tele Drama - Ep. 12/30
14:55:00 NEWS
15:00:00 ROBINHOOD - Series 2 - Ep. 10/39 Sub-titled in Sinhala
15:55:00 NEWS
16:00:00 UDARATA MENIKE - Railway Journey to Hill Country
16:30:00 PODITHTHANGEY HAVASA 3D Animation Programme
16:55:00 NEWS
17:00:55 PAHASARANIYA Children's Programme
17:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
18:00:00 THEVENI ESA
18:30:00 YAHAPATH MAHARAJA (Wind of the Palace)- Ep.31/120 - Korean Drama
19:26:30 NEWS HEADLINES
19:27:00 SONDURU SITHATHTHEE - Tele Drama Ep. 31/60
19:59:35 NEWS AND WEATHER REPORT
20:27:00 SATHYAYE PERAHANKADA-Final Search
20:30:00 RITIGALA ABHIYASA - Tele Drama Ep. 20/50
20:57:00 OBA ENA THURU - Tele Drama Ep. 5/100
21:24:00 VASANA SAMPATHA - Lottery Draw
21:30:00 JAYODA - Publicity programme
21:37:00 GOVISETHA - Publicity programme
21:45:00 SUPER BALL - Introduction
21:50:00 SUPER BALL - Lottery Draw
22:00:00 NEWS
22:11:15 WEDIKAWA - Live
00:00:00 NEWS - Repeat
00:30:00 PARAMI - TELE DRAMA - Repeat Ep. 54/55
01:00:00 SETH PIRITH
01:13:25 END OF TRANSMISSION.
04:42:00 STATION OPENING
04:44:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E.(O/L) - English Language
05:25:00 KITHU OVADANAK
05:30:00 SETH PIRITH - Tuesday
06:00:56 SIVUDESA - Foreign News Live
06:30:00 AYUBOWAN SUBA DAVASAK - Live
07:55:00 NEWS
08:03:15 NUGA SEVANA - Live
08:55:00 NEWS
09:00:10 NUGA SEVANA - Cookery
09:20:00 NUGA SEVANA - Health Care
09:40:00 NUGA SEVANA - Fashion
09:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
10:00:10 NUGA SEVANA - Beauty Care
10:20:00 NUGA SEVENA - Health Care
10:40:00 NUGA SEVANA - Cosmetics
10:55:00 NEWS
11:00:10 NUGA SEVANA (contd.)
11:30:00 PARAMI - TELE DRAMA - Ep. 55 - Final Episode
12:00:00 API API - Bogambara Prison
12:30:00 NEWS
13:00:00 HIRU VIYANA - Musical- Live
13:55:00 NEWS
14:00:00 VIYAPARAIKA LOKAYA Bussiness Magazine - Live
14:30:00 BOGALA SOUNDIRIS Tele Drama - Ep. 13/30
14:55:00 NEWS
15:00:00 ROBINHOOD - Series 2 - Ep. 11/39 Sub-titled in Sinhala
15:55:00 NEWS - Live
16:00:00 UDARATA MANIKE - A Railway Journey to Hill Country
16:30:00 PODITHTHANGEY HAVASA 3D Animation Programme
16:55:00 NEWS
17:00:55 MANG ASAI MATA KIYANNA Children's Educational Drama
17:30:10 NENA MIHIRA Scholarship Programme
17:55:00 NEWS
18:00:00 DIALOG SPORTS NEWS
18:30:00 YAHAPATH MAHARAJA (Wind of the Palace) -Ep.32/120 -Korean Drama
19:26:30 NEWS HEADLINES
19:27:00 SONDURU SITHATHTHIE - Tele Drama Ep. 32/60
19:59:35 NEWS AND WEATHER REPORT
20:27:00 SATHYAYE PERAHANKADA-Final Search
20:30:00 RITIGALA ABHIYASA - Tele Drama Ep. 21/50
21:00:00 OBA ENA THURU - Tele Drama Ep. 6/100
21:30:00 DEVELOPMENT LOTTERY
21:37:00 MAHAJANA SAMPATHA Lottery Draw
21:45:00 NIYATHA JAYA - Lottery Draw
21:53:00 SAMPATH REKHA - Lottery Draw
22:00:00 NEWS
22:11:15 SUHANI RAATH (Sundara Raathriya) Bharatheeya Cinema Gi
00:00:00 NEWS - Repeat
00:30:00 PARAMI - TELE DRAMA Ep. 55 - Final Episode -Repeat
01:00:00 SETH PIRITH
01:13:25 END OF TRANSMISSION
04:43:00 STATION OPENING
04:45:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E.(O/L) - Science
05:25:00 KITHU OVADANAK
05:30:00 SETH PIRITH - Wednesday
06:00:56 SIVUDESA - Foreign News - Live
06:30:00 AYUBOWAN SUBA DAVASAK - Live
07:55:00 NEWS
08:03:15 NUGA SEVANA - Live
08:55:00 NEWS
09:00:10 NUGA SEVANA (contd.)
09:40:00 NUGA SEVANA - Beauty Care
09:55:00 NEWS
10:20:00 NUGA SAVANA - Beauty Care
10:40:00 NUGA SEVANA - Beauty Care
10:55:00 NEWS
11:00:10 NUGA SEVANA (contd.)
11:30:00 TELE DRAMA
12:00:00 API API - Bogambara Prison
12:30:00 NEWS
13:00:00 HIRU VIYANA - Musical - Live
13:55:00 NEWS
14:00:00 VIYAPARIKA LOKAYA - Live Business Magazine
14:30:00 BOGALA SAUNDIRIS - Tele Drama Ep. 14/30
14:55:00 NEWS
15:00:00 ROBINHOOD - Series 2 - Ep. 12/39 Sub-tilted in Sinhala
15:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
16:00:00 UDARATA MANIKE Railway Journey to Hill Country
16:30:00 PODITHTHANGEY HAVASA 3D Animation Programme
16:55:00 NEWS
17:00:55 HURU BUHUTI Children's Programme
17:30:00 GANAN BALAMU - Children's prog.
17:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
18:00:00 GUNA RUWA SUWANDA - A Documentary
18:30:00 YAHAPATH MAHARAJA (Wind of the Palace)Korean Tele Drama-Ep33/120
19:26:00 NEWS HEADLINES
19:27:00 SONDURU SITHATHTHIE - Tele Drama Ep. 33/60
19:59:35 NEWS AND WEATHER REPORT
20:27:00 SATHYAYE PERAHANKADA-Final Search
20:30:00 RITIGALA ABHIYASA - Tele Drama Ep. 22/50
21:00:00 OBA ENA THURU - Tele Drama Ep. 7/100
21:30:00 SHANIDA VASANAWA Lottery Draw
21:37:00 SUPIRI VASANA SAMPATHA Lottery Draw
21:45:00 JATHIKA SAMPATHA - Lottery Draw
21:53:00 JANA JAYA - Lottery Draw
22:00:00 NEWS
22:11:15 RUPAVAHINI DHARMA DESHANAWA Kalena Dhamma Savanan
23:30:00 RAJATHA SARA - Classical musical programme
00:00:00 NEWS - Repeat
00:30:00 MATHAKA SULANGA - TELE DRAMA Ep. 1/22 - Repeat
01:00:00 SETH PIRITH
01:13:25 END OF TRANSMISSION
04:43:00 STATION OPENING
04:45:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E.(O/L) - Maths
05:25:00 KITHU OVADANAK
05:30:00 SETH PIRITH - Thursday
06:00:00 SIVUDESA - Foreign News - Live
06:30:00 AYUBOWAN SUBA DAVASAK - Live
07:55:00 NEWS
08:03:15 NUGA SEVANA - Live
08:55:00 NEWS
09:00:10 NUGA SEVANA (contd.)
09:20:00 NUGA SEVANA - Health Care
09:40:00 NUGA SEVANA - Bridal
09:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
10:00:10 NUGA SEVENA - Beauty Care
10:20:00 NUGA SEVANA (contd.)
10:40:00 NUGA SEVANA - Beauty Care
10:55:00 NEWS
11:00:10 NUGA SEVENA - Contd..
11:15:00 NUGA SEVENA - Contd..
11:30:00 TELE DRAMA
12:00:00 API API
12:30:00 NEWS
13:00:00 HIRU VIYANA - Musical - Live
13:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
14:00:00 VIYAPARIKA PUWATH Business Magazine - Live
14:30:00 BOGALA SAVUNDIRIS Tele Drama - Ep. 15/30
14:55:00 NEWS
15:00:00 ROBINHOOD - Series 2 - Ep. 13/39 Sub-tilted in Sinhala
15:55:00 NEWS - Live
16:00:00 UDARATA MANIKE - Railway Journey to Hill Country - Prog. 13/42
16:30:00 PODITHTHANGEY HAVASA 3D Animation Programme
16:55:00 NEWS - Live
17:00:55 e- MITHURO Children's Programme
17:30:00 HASARALI RASARA
17:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
18:00:00 ECON ICON - Quiz Prog. 1/15
18:30:00 YAHAPATH MAHARAJA(Wind of the Palace) -Korean Drama -Ep. 34/120
19:26:30 NEWS HEADLINES
19:27:00 SONDURU SITHATHTHIE - Tele Drama Ep. 34/60
19:59:35 NEWS AND WEATHER REPORT
20:27:00 SATHYAYE PERAHANKADA-Final Search
20:30:00 RITIGALA ABHIYASA - Tele Drama Ep. 23/50
21:00:00 OBA ENA THURU - Tele Drama Ep. 8/100
21:30:00 JAYODA - Lottery Draw
21:37:00 VASANA SAMPATHA - Lottery Draw
21:45:00 SUPER BALL - Lottery Draw
21:52:00 GOVISETHA - Lottery Draw
22:00:00 NEWS
22:11:15 SANDAKADAPAHANA - Live Discussion
00:00:00 NEWS - Repeat
00:30:00 MATHAKA SULANGA -TELE DRAMA Ep. 2/22 - Repeat
01:00:00 SETH PIRITH
01:13:25 END OF TRANSMISSION
04:43:00 STATION OPENING
04:45:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E.(O/L) - Sinhala Language &
05:25:00 KITHU OVADANAK
05:30:00 SETH PIRITH - Friday
06:00:00 SIVUDESA - Foreign News -Live
06:30:00 AYUBOWAN SUBA DAVASAK - Live
07:55:00 NEWS
08:03:15 NUGA SEVANA - Live
08:55:00 NEWS
09:00:10 NUGA SEVANA (contd.)
09:40:00 NUGA SEVANA - Baby Care
09:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
10:00:10 NUGA SEVANA - Beauty Care
10:20:00 NUGA SEVANA - Health Care
10:40:00 NUGA SEVANA - Beauty Care
10:55:00 NEWS
11:00:10 NUGA SEVANA (contd.)
11:30:00 TELE DRAMA
12:00:00 API API
12:30:00 NEWS
13:00:00 HIRU VIYANA - Musical - Live
13:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
14:00:00 VIYAPARIKA LOKAYA Business Magazine- Live
14:30:00 BOGALA SAUNDIRIS - Tele Drama Ep. 16/30
14:55:00 NEWS
15:00:00 ROBINHOOD -Series 2 - Ep. 14/39 (Sub-tilted in Sinhala)
15:55:00 NEWS
16:00:00 UDARATA MANIKE - Railway Journey to Hill Country - Prog. 14/42
16:30:00 PODITHTHANGEY HAVASA 3D Animation programme
16:55:00 NEWS
17:00:55 APEY PEYA Children's Programme
17:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
18:00:00 SANGAVUNU KAHAVANU Agricultural Programme
18:15:00 MIHIKATHA DINUWO Agricultural Programme
18:30:10 YAHAPATH MAHARAJA- (Wind of the Palace) - Korean Drama -Ep.35/120
19:30:00 MUTHU WARUNA - A Documentary Prog. 8/50
19:59:35 NEWS AND WEATHER REPORT
20:27:00 SATHYAYE PERAHANKADA-Final Search
20:30:00 NO JOKES - Muppet programme Ep. 5/50
21:00:20 BHAAVA THEERTHA - Tele Feature Prog. 4/12- Sikurada Savasa Enna
22:00:00 NEWS
22:10:00 BHAAVA THEERTHA - Contd..
23:00:00 GI SARA - Musical programme
00:00:00 NEWS - Repeat
00:30:00 MATHAKA SULANGA - TELE DRAMA Ep. 3/22 - Repeat
01:00:00 SETH PIRITH
01:13:25 END OF TRANSMISSION
05:19:00 STATION OPENING
05:21:00 UDANA GITHAYA
05:25:00 KITHU OVADANAK
05:30:00 SETH PIRITH - Saturday
06:00:10 SIVUDESA Foreign News - Live
06:30:00 AYUBOWAN SUBA DAVASAK - Live
07:00:00 ABHEETHA DIYANIYA (The Jewel in the Crown)Ep.27/102
08:00:10 THIRASARA - Live
09:00:10 SHANIDA AYUBOWAN - Live
11:00:10 GIRAYA
11:30:00 MATHAKA SULANGA - Tele Drama Ep. 20/22
12:00:00 RUPAVALOKANAYA - Magazine
12:30:00 NEWS
13:00:00 ROO CINE ROO - Aswasuma Sinhala Film
15:30:00 MUSICAL PROGRAMME
16:00:00 SAL MAL LANDA - Tele Drama Ep. 14/37
16:30:00 EHTERA METHERA - Magazine
17:00:55 DEDUNNA - Children's programme
18:00:10 TOMIYAI KITIYAI - Cartoon
18:30:00 WILD ASIA - Magazine Prog. 366
19:00:08 ENGLISH AS A LIFE SKILL Prog. 21/50
19:30:10 SARISARA - Magazine
19:59:35 NEWS & WEATHER REPORT
20:27:00 SATHYAYE PERAHANKADA-Final Search
20:30:10 BHAVAANTHARA - Tele Drama Ep. 15/35
21:00:20 WASULIYA - Magazine
21:30:00 MUSICAL PROGRAMME
22:00:00 NEWS
22:10:15 MUSICAL PROGRAMME (Contd.)
00:00:00 NEWS - Repeat
00:30:00 GIRAYA - Repeat
01:00:00 SETH PIRITH
01:13:25 END OF TRANSMISSION.
05:19:00 STATION OPENING
05:21:00 UDANA GITHAYA
05:25:00 KITHU OVADANAK
05:30:00 SETH PIRITH - Sunday
06:00:00 SIVUDESA Foreign News - Live
06:30:00 AYUBOWAN SUBA DAVASAK - Live
07:00:00 SATHIYEN SATH DINAK
08:00:00 RIVIDINA ARUNELLA
08:30:00 SUNDAY AYUBOWAN
10:00:10 RANGA BHOOMI - Live Weydika Cinema Kathikawa
11:00:10 SITH GATH GEE - Musical - Live
12:00:00 NEWS
12:30:00 SUKKANAMA
13:00:00 WATER MARGIN - Ep. 33/43 Sub-titled in Sinhala
14:00:00 THE X FILES - Series 2 - Ep.10/25 Science Fiction Series
15:00:00 MUSICAL PROGRAMME
15:30:00 WEDDING SRI LANKA
16:00:00 DIYATHA Children's News Magazine
16:15:10 KREEDA VISITHURU -Sports Magazine
17:00:10 BOLLYWOOD GI MINI Hindi Songs
17:30:10 HADA RENDI GI - Musical programme
18:00:50 SUDASUNA Christian Programme
18:30:00 GOVIBIMATA ARUNALU Agricultural Programme
18:45:10 RU SARA - Magazine
19:00:10 MUL A Documentary
19:29:30 NEWS HEADLINES
19:30:20 DHARA - A Documentary
19:59:35 NEWS AND WEATHER REPORT
20:27:00 SATHYAYE PERAHANKADA-Final Search
20:30:10 UDU SULANGA - Tele Drama Ep. 43/45
21:00:10 ARUMA PUDUMA RODA HATHARA Magazine
21:30:00 JANA JAYA - Lottery Draw
21:37:00 MAHAJANA SAMPATHA - Lottery Draw
21:45:00 SAMPATH REKHA - Lottery Draw
21:53:00 DEVELOPMENT FORTUNE -Lottery Draw
22:00:00 NEWS
22:10:15 IRASHMI Musical Programme - Live
00:00:00 NEWS - Repeat
00:30:00 ARUMA PUDUMA RODA HATHARA -Repeat
01:00:00 SETH PIRITH
01:13:25 END OF TRANSMISSION
04:43:00 STATION OPENING
04:45:00 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E. (0/L) - History
05:25:00 KITHU OVADANAK
05:30:00 SETH PIRITH - Monday
06:00:00 SIVUDESA Foreign News - Live
06:30:00 AYUBOWAN SUBA DAVASAK - Live
07:55:00 NEWS
08:03:15 NUGA SEVANA - Live
08:55:00 NEWS
09:00:10 NUGA SEVANA (contd.)
09:20:00 NUGA SEVANA - Health Care
09:40:00 NUGA SEVANA - Accountancy Institute
09:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
10:00:10 NUGA SEVANA - Baby Care
10:40:00 NUGA SEVANA - Beauty Care
10:55:00 NEWS
11:00:10 NUGA SEVANA - ....Contd.
11:30:00 TELE DRAMA
12:00:00 API API - Bogambara Prison
12:30:00 NEWS
13:00:00 HIRU VIYANA - Musical - Live
13:55:00 NEWS
14:00:00 VIYAPARIKA LOKAYA Business Magazine - Live
14:30:00 BOGALA SAUNDIRIS Tele Drama - Ep. 17/30
14:55:00 NEWS
15:00:00 ROBINHOOD - Series 2 - Ep. 15/39 Sub-titled in Sinhala
15:55:00 NEWS
16:00:00 UDARATA MENIKE Railway Journey to Hill Country
16:30:00 PODITHTHANGEY HAVASA 3D Animation Programme
16:55:00 NEWS
17:00:55 PAHASARANIYA Children's Programme
17:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
18:00:00 KAVI SARANIYA
18:30:00 YAHAPATH MAHARAJA (Wind of the Palace)- Ep.36/120 - Korean Drama
19:26:30 NEWS HEADLINES
19:27:00 SONDURU SITHATHTHEE - Tele Drama Ep. 35/60
19:59:35 NEWS AND WEATHER REPORT
20:27:00 SATHYAYE PERAHANKADA-Final Search
20:30:00 RITIGALA ABHIYASA - Tele Drama Ep. 24/50
20:57:00 OBA ENA THURU - Tele Drama Ep. 9/100
21:24:00 VASANA SAMPATHA - Lottery Draw
21:30:00 JAYODA - Publicity programme
21:37:00 GOVISETHA - Publicity programme
21:45:00 SUPER BALL - Introduction
21:50:00 SUPER BALL - Lottery Draw
22:00:00 NEWS
22:11:15 WEDIKAWA - Live
00:00:00 NEWS - Repeat
00:30:00 MATHAKA SULANGA - TELE DRAMA Ep. 4/22 - Repeat
01:00:00 SETH PIRITH
01:13:25 END OF TRANSMISSION.
04:43:00 STATION OPENING
04:45:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E.(O/L) - English Language
05:25:00 KITHU OVADANAK
05:30:00 SETH PIRITH - Tuesday
06:00:56 SIVUDESA - Foreign News Live
06:30:00 AYUBOWAN SUBA DAVASAK - Live
07:55:00 NEWS
08:03:15 NUGA SEVANA - Live
08:55:00 NEWS
09:00:10 NUGA SEVANA - Cookery
09:20:00 NUGA SEVANA - Health Care
09:40:00 NUGA SEVANA - Fashion
09:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
10:00:10 NUGA SEVANA - Beauty Care
10:20:00 NUGA SEVENA - Health Care
10:40:00 NUGA SEVANA - Cosmetics
10:55:00 NEWS
11:00:10 NUGA SEVANA (contd.)
11:30:00 TELE DRAMA
12:00:00 API API - Bogambara Prison
12:30:00 NEWS
13:00:00 HIRU VIYANA - Musical- Live
13:55:00 NEWS
14:00:00 VIYAPARAIKA LOKAYA Bussiness Magazine - Live
14:30:00 BOGALA SOUNDIRIS Tele Drama - Ep. 18/30
14:55:00 NEWS
15:00:00 ROBINHOOD - Series 2 - Ep. 16/39 Sub-titled in Sinhala
15:55:00 NEWS - Live
16:00:00 UDARATA MANIKE - A Railway Journey to Hill Country
16:30:00 PODITHTHANGEY HAVASA 3D Animation Programme
16:55:00 NEWS
17:00:55 MANG ASAI MATA KIYANNA Children's Educational Drama
17:30:10 NENA MIHIRA Scholarship Programme
17:55:00 NEWS
18:00:00 DIALOG SPORTS NEWS
18:30:00 YAHAPATH MAHARAJA (Wind of the Palace) -Ep.37/120 -Korean Drama
19:26:30 NEWS HEADLINES
19:27:00 SONDURU SITHATHTHIE - Tele Drama Ep. 36/60
19:59:35 NEWS AND WEATHER REPORT
20:27:00 SATHYAYE PERAHANKADA-Final Search
20:30:00 RITIGALA ABHIYASA - Tele Drama Ep. 25/50
21:00:00 OBA ENA THURU - Tele Drama Ep. 10/100
21:30:00 DEVELOPMENT LOTTERY
21:37:00 MAHAJANA SAMPATHA Lottery Draw
21:45:00 NIYATHA JAYA - Lottery Draw
21:53:00 SAMPATH REKHA - Lottery Draw
22:00:00 NEWS
22:11:15 ALAKAMANDAWA Magazine
00:00:00 NEWS - Repeat
00:30:00 MATHAKA SULANGA - TELE DRAMA Ep. 5/22 - Repeat
01:00:00 SETH PIRITH
01:13:25 END OF TRANSMISSION
04:43:00 STATION OPENING
04:45:15 RUPAVAHINI JATHIKA PASALA G.C.E.(O/L) - Science
05:25:00 KITHU OVADANAK
05:30:00 SETH PIRITH - Wednesday
06:00:56 SIVUDESA - Foreign News - Live
06:30:00 AYUBOWAN SUBA DAVASAK - Live
07:55:00 NEWS
08:03:15 NUGA SEVANA - Live
08:55:00 NEWS
09:00:10 NUGA SEVANA (contd.)
09:40:00 NUGA SEVANA - Beauty Care
09:55:00 NEWS
10:20:00 NUGA SAVANA - Beauty Care
10:40:00 NUGA SEVANA - Beauty Care
10:55:00 NEWS
11:00:10 NUGA SEVANA (contd.)
11:30:00 TELE DRAMA
12:00:00 API API - Bogambara Prison
12:30:00 NEWS
13:00:00 HIRU VIYANA - Musical - Live
13:55:00 NEWS
14:00:00 VIYAPARIKA LOKAYA - Live Business Magazine
14:30:00 BOGALA SAUNDIRIS - Tele Drama Ep. 19/30
14:55:00 NEWS
15:00:00 ROBINHOOD - Series 2 - Ep. 17/39 Sub-tilted in Sinhala
15:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
16:00:00 UDARATA MANIKE Railway Journey to Hill Country
16:30:00 PODITHTHANGEY HAVASA 3D Animation Programme
16:55:00 NEWS
17:00:55 HURU BUHUTI Children's Programme
17:30:00 GANAN BALAMU - Children's prog.
17:55:00 NEWS - LIVE
18:00:00 GUNA RUWA SUWANDA - A Documentary
18:30:00 YAHAPATH MAHARAJA (Wind of the Palace)Korean Tele Drama-Ep38/120
19:26:00 NEWS HEADLINES
19:27:00 SONDURU SITHATHTHIE - Tele Drama Ep. 37/60
19:59:35 NEWS AND WEATHER REPORT
20:27:00 SATHYAYE PERAHANKADA-Final Search
20:30:00 RITIGALA ABHIYASA - Tele Drama Ep. 26/50
21:00:00 OBA ENA THURU - Tele Drama Ep. 11/100
21:30:00 SHANIDA VASANAWA Lottery Draw
21:37:00 SUPIRI VASANA SAMPATHA Lottery Draw
21:45:00 JATHIKA SAMPATHA - Lottery Draw
21:53:00 JANA JAYA - Lottery Draw
22:00:00 NEWS
22:11:15 RUPAVAHINI DHARMA DESHANAWA Kalena Dhamma Savanan
23:30:00 RAJATHA SARA - Classical musical programme
00:00:00 NEWS - Repeat
00:30:00 MATHAKA SULANGA - TELE DRAMA Ep. 6/22 - Repeat
01:00:00 SETH PIRITH
01:13:25 END OF TRANSMISSION